Owned by Johnsenskillz AG
Privacy Policy

INTRODUCTION & PRINCIPLE

Protecting your data

We take the protection of your privacy seriously. We respect and appreciate the importance of ensuring that you are made fully aware of how we use your personal data. By using our website, you consent to our privacy policy. This privacy policy statement will explain to you how we use your personal data, use cookies, and safeguard the security of your data.

The company Johnsenskillz AG is the owner of SHESKILLZGLOBAL.COM (“we” or “us” or “our” or «SHESKILLZGLOBAL») respects the privacy of our users (“user” or “you”). Our Privacy Policy explains how we collect, use, disclose, and safeguard your information when you visit our website SHESKILLZGLOBAL.com and our mobile application, including any other media form, media channel, mobile website, or mobile application related or connected thereto (collectively, the “Site”). Please read this privacy policy carefully. If you access the Site you consent to be bound by the terms of this privacy policy.

We gather and process your personal data carefully and exclusively for the purposes described in this privacy policy and only to the extent necessary within the framework of applicable legal provisions. We store your personal data exclusively to the extent and for the duration necessary to provide our services, or as required by law. In close cooperation with our hosting providers, we make every effort to ensure that databases are protected from unauthorised access, loss, misuse and falsification.

Johnsenskillz AG, is a Swiss company. This privacy policy for the aforesaid reason is based, in particular, on the EU’s General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR). Although the GDPR is a regulation of the European Union, it is of significant relevance to us. The Swiss Federal Act on Data Protection (FADP) is heavily influenced by EU law, and companies outside the European Union and the European Economic Area must comply with the GDPR under certain circumstances.

We reserve the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy at any time and for any reason. We will alert you about any changes by updating the “Last Updated” date of this Privacy Policy. Any changes or modifications will be effective immediately upon posting the updated Privacy Policy on the Site, and you waive the right to receive specific notice of each change or modification.

You are encouraged to periodically review this Privacy Policy in order to stay informed of updates. You will be deemed to have been made aware of, be subject to, and to have accepted the changes in any revised Privacy Policy by your continued use of the Site after the date of such revised Privacy Policy being posted.

PROTECTION OFFICER

Our Legal Services - General Law, Designs and Enforcement is responsible for ensuring compliance with the applicable provisions on data protection. If you have concerns regarding data protection or questions about how we process your personal information, please contact us at;

Johnsenskillz AG
Address: Bahnhofstrasse 23
CH-6302 Zug, Switzerland

The data protection consultant can be contacted as follows:
Name: Guro A. Johnsen
Email: guro.johnsen@agjohnsen.com

COLLECTION OF YOUR INFORMATION

Personally identifiable information, such as your name, shipping address, email address, and telephone number, and demographic information, such as your age, gender, hometown, and interests, that you voluntarily give to us [when you register with the Site or our mobile application, when you choose to participate in various activities related to the Site and our mobile application, such as online chat and message boards. You are under no obligation to provide us with personal information of any kind, however, your refusal to do so may prevent you from using certain features of the Site and our mobile application.

If you are using some of our communication tools, we collect information about you when you send, receive, or engage with these tools. For example, if you get a request, we track whether you have acted on it and will send you an email, message, reminders etc.

When you set up an account on SHESKILLZGLOBAL, you choose to create an account and provide us with your data. To create an account you need to provide data including your name, address, email address and/or mobile number, and a password. If you subsequently want to upgrade or buy some of the payable services we have on our page, you will need to provide payment (credit or debit card) and billing address information, all information needed connected to payment. As well as the mandatory information we require, you can also enter additional information to make it easier for users to get to know you better and, for example, identify and select you as a suitable contact.

We process the personal data that we receive We collect and use your personal information for different purposes, depending on who you are and how we come into contact with you.

You decide what kind of information you want to share on your profile on our platform, such as information about yourself, your education, work experience, skills, photo, where you come from, where you want to live, your salary expectations, your salary today, hobbies, references (you are responsible for getting the necessary acceptance from your references before sharing information about them on our platform) etc. You don’t have to provide all this and additional information on our platform; however, profile information helps to get a better match between candidates/talents and companies, for mentoring or other matching possibilities that you may be interested in over our platform. It’s your choice whether to include sensitive information on your profile and to make that information public. Please do not post or add personal data to your profile that you would not want to be publicly available. It’s also your responsibility if you choose to be anonymous, to decide what is anonymous enough for you. If you think it’s not and you still choose to make your profile public this is your choice.

Other ways we collect personal data from you, is when you provide, post or upload it to our platform, such as when you fill out a form, take a test, respond to a survey, or you find an interesting job on our platform and submit a resume or fill out a job application. If you choose to import your address book, we receive your contacts (including contact information your service provider(s) or app automatically added to your address book when you communicated with addresses or numbers not already in your list). The same if you choose to be a part of different events, be connected to some of our services or other services you want to use and sync your contacts or calendars, we will collect your address book and calendar meeting information to keep growing your network by suggesting connections for you and others, and by providing information about events, e.g. times, places, attendees and contacts. The more information you choose to share the less limitation when it comes to full use of our services and the better our different matching tools/services will work for you.

This information is important in connection with a recruitment process or management recruitment, mentoring, looking for talent/candidates, staff, CV, diploma, personality and ability tests, attestations, references and application, relevant information none or more of these processes.

Processing of personal data is based on the consent you have given, either when you submit an application, resume or when you are in contact with us in connection with some of our services.

Processing of personal data is based on the consent you have given, or in connection with an agreement with your potential employer and/or us or others, while attending this platform that you show you are interested in getting in contact with via our platform.

In connection with the termination of the recruitment process or management recruitment, your, CV, diploma, personality and ability tests, attestations, references are relevant information to be applicable to other positions.

On our platform, you also have access to different tools that will help you in your process. We log usage data when you visit or otherwise use our different services and tools, including our Sites, app and platform technology, such as when you view or click on content (e.g., learning video) or ads (on or off our Sites and apps), perform a search, install or update one of our mobile apps, share articles or apply for jobs. We use log-ins, cookies, devices information and internet protocol (“IP”) addresses to identify you and log your use.

If you sign up for our Newsletter, to get some information from us, to pre-register etc. We will use the electronic mail address that you have provided, in addition to advertising for our own related products and services, or surveys for the purpose of our own market research, unless you have objected to this form of usage. We also use the e-mail addresses you provided us with (with the exception of the login e-mail address) to ensure that your profile can be found by other users on the platform and to be able to display your profile to these users.

Over the platform, you also might choose to attend a webinar, course, event or other social gatherings online or «face to face». The host can determine whether or not, or which data about an event/webinar/seminar/course is visible for users and/or third parties. This might include information detailing whether the event is open to users only or the general public and therefore third parties, whether the number of participants is limited, and whether the guest list is publicly accessible or restricted.

As you understand we may collect information about you in a variety of ways. The information we may collect on the Site includes:

Derivative Data

Information our servers automatically collect when you access the Site, such as your IP address, your browser type, your operating system, your access times, and the pages you have viewed directly before and after accessing the Site. [If you are using our mobile application, this information may also include your device name and type, your operating system, your phone number, your country, your likes and replies to a post, and other interactions with the application and other users via server log files, as well as any other information you choose to provide.]

Financial Data

Financial information, such as data related to your payment method (e.g. valid credit/debit card number, card brand, expiration date) that we may collect when you purchase, order, return, exchange, or request information about our services from the Site or our mobile application. We store only very limited, if any, financial information that we collect. Otherwise, all financial information is stored by our payment processor, e.g. Amazon Payments, Authornize.Net, Braintree Payments, Chargify, Dwolla, Google Checkout, Paypal, SafeCharge, Stripe, WePay, 2Checkout, other, and you are encouraged to review their privacy policy and contact them directly for responses to your questions.

Facebook Permissions

The Site and our mobile application may by default access your Facebook basic account information, including your name, email, gender, birthday, current city, and profile picture URL, as well as other information that you choose to make public. We may also request access to other permissions related to your account(s), such as friends, checkins, and likes, and you may choose to grant or deny us access to each individual permission. For more information regarding Facebook permissions, refer to the Facebook Permissions Reference page.

Data From Social Networks

In the social network, there are various ways of sharing content with others and reacting to content. This can be but is not limited to: Shared posts and links to the start page, comments, consents, posts in groups, recommendations, Likes or other reactions. It’s important to know that the content and reactions you share in the social network are visible to all users. Any comments you make and any content you post in groups marked as "public" are subject to be visible. This information can also be accessed outside of the network for non-users and can be found in online search engines. Please for this reason be aware that even if you restrict visibility, the content, and reactions that you share may become visible beyond your own network if your contacts choose to share this information with other users.

User information from social networking sites, such as Apple’s Game Center, Facebook, Google+, Instagram, Pinterest, Twitter, including your name, your social network username, location, gender, birth date, email address, profile picture, and public data for contacts, if you connect your account to such social networks. (If you are using our mobile application, this information may also include the contact information of anyone you invite to use and/or join our mobile application.)

Mobile Device Data

Device information, such as your mobile device ID, model, and manufacturer, and information about the location of your device, if you access the Site from a mobile device.

Third-Party Data

Information from third parties, such as personal information or network friends, if you connect your account to the third party and grant the Site permission to access this information.

Data From Contests, Giveaways, and Surveys

Personal and other information you may provide when entering contests or giveaways and/or responding to surveys

Mobile Application Information

If you connect using our mobile application:

USE OF YOUR INFORMATION

Having accurate information about you permits us to provide you with a smooth, efficient, and customized experience. Specifically, we may use information collected about you via the Site [or our mobile application] to:

DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION

We may share information we have collected about you in certain situations. Your information may be disclosed as follows:

By Law or to Protect Rights

If we believe the release of information about you is necessary to respond to legal process, to investigate or remedy potential violations of our policies, or to protect the rights, property, and safety of others, we may share your information as permitted or required by any applicable law, rule, or regulation. This includes exchanging information with other entities for fraud protection and credit risk reduction.

Third-Party Service Providers

We may share your information with third parties that perform services for us or on our behalf, including payment processing, data analysis, email delivery, hosting services, customer service, and marketing assistance.

This does not mean that your personal data is transferred nor sold or otherwise transmitted to third parties in any form, unless this is required for the purpose of processing a contract you have agreed to be a part of or to fulfil our statutory tasks, or if you have expressly consented to this.

Data may be transmitted to third parties if we are under obligation to do so by law or by an enforceable official or court order.

Recipients of such data are located in Switzerland but can also be anywhere in the world. If we transmit data to a country that does not have appropriate data protection, we ensure an appropriate level of protection by employing contracts accordingly, or we act on the basis of the following statutory/legal exemptions: consent, the performance of the contract, the establishment, execution or enforcement of legal claims, overriding public interests, published personal data, or the need to protect the integrity of the persons in question. You may request information about the contractual guarantees mentioned. However, we reserve the right to censor copies, or to supply them only in part, for data protection reasons or reasons of confidentiality.

Marketing Communications

With your consent, or with an opportunity for you to withdraw consent, we may share your information with third parties for marketing purposes, as permitted by law.

Interactions with Other Users

If you interact with other users of the Site and our mobile application, those users may see your name, profile photo, and descriptions of your activity, including sending invitations to other users, chatting with other users, liking posts, following blogs.

Online Postings

When you post comments, contributions or other content to the Site [or our mobile applications], your posts may be viewed by all users and may be publicly distributed outside the Site and our mobile application in perpetuity.

Third-Party Advertisers

We may use third-party advertising companies to serve ads when you visit the Site or our mobile application. These companies may use information about your visits to the Site and our mobile application and other websites that are contained in web cookies in order to provide advertisements about goods and services of interest to you.

Affiliates

We may share your information with our affiliates, in which case we will require those affiliates to honour this Privacy Policy. Affiliates include our parent company and any subsidiaries, joint venture partners or other companies that we control or that are under common control with us.

Business Partners

We may share your information with our business partners to offer you certain products, services or promotions.

Offer Wall

Our mobile application may display a third-party hosted “offer wall.” Such an offer wall allows third-party advertisers to offer virtual currency, gifts, or other items to users in return for acceptance and completion of an advertisement offer. Such an offer wall may appear in our mobile application and be displayed to you based on certain data, such as your geographic area or demographic information. When you click on an offer wall, you will leave our mobile application. A unique identifier, such as your user ID, will be shared with the offer wall provider in order to prevent fraud and properly credit your account.]

Social Media Contacts

If you connect to the Site [or our mobile application] through a social network, your contacts on the social network will see your name, profile photo, and descriptions of your activity.

Other Third Parties

We may share your information with advertisers and investors for the purpose of conducting general business analysis. We may also share your information with such third parties for marketing purposes, as permitted by law.

Sale or Bankruptcy

If we reorganize or sell all or a portion of our assets, undergo a merger, or are acquired by another entity, we may transfer your information to the successor entity. If we go out of business or enter bankruptcy, your information would be an asset transferred or acquired by a third party. You acknowledge that such transfers may occur and that the transferee may decline honor commitments we made in this Privacy Policy.

We are not responsible for the actions of third parties with whom you share personal or sensitive data, and we have no authority to manage or control third-party solicitations. If you no longer wish to receive correspondence, emails or other communications from third parties, you are responsible for contacting the third party directly.

TRACKING TECHNOLOGIES

Cookies and Web Beacons

We may use cookies, web beacons, tracking pixels, and other tracking technologies on the Site and our mobile application to help customize the Site and our mobile application and improve your experience. When you access the Site or our mobile application, your personal information is not collected through the use of tracking technology. Most browsers are set to accept cookies by default. You can remove or reject cookies, but be aware that such action could affect the availability and functionality of the Site or our mobile application. You may not decline web beacons. However, they can be rendered ineffective by declining all cookies or by modifying your web browser’s settings to notify you each time a cookie is tendered, permitting you to accept or decline cookies on an individual basis.

We may use cookies, web beacons, tracking pixels, and other tracking technologies on the Site and our mobile application to help customize the Site and our mobile application and improve your experience. For more information on how we use cookies, please refer to our Cookie Policy posted on the Site, which is incorporated into this Privacy Policy. By using the Site, you agree to be bound by our Cookie Policy.

Internet-Based Advertising

Additionally, we may use third-party software to serve ads on the Site and our mobile application, implement email marketing campaigns, and manage other interactive marketing initiatives. This third-party software may use cookies or similar tracking technology to help manage and optimize your online experience with us. For more information about opting-out of interest-based ads, visit the Network Advertising Initiative Opt-Out Tool or Digital Advertising Alliance Opt-Out Tool.

Website Analytics

We may also partner with selected third-party vendors, such as Adobe Analytics, Clicktale, Clicky, Cloudfare, Crazy Egg, Flurry Analytics, Google Analytics, Heap Analytics, Inspectlet, Kissmetrics, Mixpanel, Piwik, and others, to allow tracking technologies and remarketing services on the Site and our mobile application through the use of first party cookies and third-party cookies, to, among other things, analyze and track users’ use of the Site and our mobile application , determine the popularity of certain content and better understand online activity. By accessing the Site, our mobile application, you consent to the collection and use of your information by these third-party vendors. You are encouraged to review their privacy policy and contact them directly for responses to your questions. We do not transfer personal information to these third-party vendors. However, if you do not want any information to be collected and used by tracking technologies, you can visit the third-party vendor or the Network Advertising Initiative Opt-Out Tool or Digital Advertising Alliance Opt-Out Tool.

You should be aware that getting a new computer, installing a new browser, upgrading an existing browser, or erasing or otherwise altering your browser’s cookies files may also clear certain opt-out cookies, plug-ins, or settings.

THIRD-PARTY WEBSITES

The Site and our mobile application may contain links to third-party websites and applications of interest, including advertisements and external services, that are not affiliated with us. Once you have used these links to leave the Site or our mobile application, any information you provide to these third parties is not covered by this Privacy Policy, and we cannot guarantee the safety and privacy of your information. Before visiting and providing any information to any third-party websites, you should inform yourself of the privacy policies and practices (if any) of the third party responsible for that website, and should take those steps necessary to, in your discretion, protect the privacy of your information. We are not responsible for the content or privacy and security practices and policies of any third parties, including other sites, services or applications that may be linked to or from the Site or our mobile application.

SECURITY OF YOUR INFORMATION

We take appropriate technological and organisational security precautions to protect your personal data against unauthorised access and misuses, such as issuing instructions, training, IT and network security solutions, access controls and restrictions encrypting data carriers and transmissions, pseudonymisation and checks. We use administrative, technical, and physical security measures to help protect your personal information. While we have taken reasonable steps to secure the personal information you provide to us, please be aware that despite our efforts, no security measures are perfect or impenetrable, and no method of data transmission can be guaranteed against any interception or other type of misuse. We regularly monitor our systems for possible vulnerabilities and attacks. However, we cannot warrant the security of any information that you send us. There is no guarantee that data may not be accessed, disclosed, altered, or destroyed by breach of any of our physical, technical, or managerial safeguards. Any information disclosed online is vulnerable to interception and misuse by unauthorized parties. Therefore, we cannot guarantee complete security if you provide personal information.

We process data both inside and outside Switzerland and rely on legally-provided mechanisms to lawfully transfer data across borders. Countries where we process data may have laws that are different from, and potentially not as protective as, the laws of your own country. This you also have to have in mind when applying for a job in another country and/or accepting a mentor/mentee or another user that are interested in connecting with you. Reading articles that are written in a third country etc.

POLICY FOR CHILDREN

We do not knowingly solicit information from or market to children under the age of 13. If you become aware of any data we have collected from children under age 13, please contact us using the contact information provided below.

CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES

Most web browsers and some mobile operating systems [and our mobile applications] include a Do-Not-Track (“DNT”) feature or setting you can activate to signal your privacy preference not to have data about your online browsing activities monitored and collected. No uniform technology standard for recognizing and implementing DNT signals has been finalized. As such, we do not currently respond to DNT browser signals or any other mechanism that automatically communicates your choice not to be tracked online. If a standard for online tracking is adopted that we must follow in the future, we will inform you about that practice in a revised version of this Privacy Policy./Most web browsers and some mobile operating systems [and our mobile applications] include a Do-Not-Track (“DNT”) feature or setting you can activate to signal your privacy preference not to have data about your online browsing activities monitored and collected. If you set the DNT signal on your browser, we will respond to such DNT browser signals.

OPTIONS REGARDING YOUR INFORMATION

Account Information

You may at any time review or change the information in your account or terminate your account by:

- Upon your request to terminate your account, we will deactivate or delete your account and information from our active databases. However, some information may be retained in our files to prevent fraud, troubleshoot problems, assist with any investigations, enforce our Terms of Use and/or comply with legal requirements.]

- Emails and Communications

If you no longer wish to receive correspondence, emails, or other communications from us, you may opt-out by:

If you no longer wish to receive correspondence, emails, or other communications from third parties, you are responsible for contacting the third party directly.

DURATION OF PERSONAL DATA STORAGE

We store your personal information with us as long as necessary for the purpose for which the personal information was collected. This means, for example, that personal data we process on the basis of your consent will be deleted if you withdraw your consent. Meaning we process and store your personal data to the extent that it is required to fulfil our service towards you and legal obligations or for the purposes pursued by the processing, which means, for example, for the entire duration of the relationship we have as long as you are registered on the platform and beyond that in accordance with legal obligations for storage and documentation.

If you choose to close your SHESKILLZGLOBAL account, your personal data will generally stop being visible to others on our Platform within 48 hours. We generally delete closed account information within 30 days of account closure, except as noted below.

We retain your personal data even after you have closed your account if reasonably necessary to comply with our legal obligations (including, but not limited to law enforcement requests), meet regulatory requirements, resolve disputes, prevent fraud and abuse maintain security. We will retain de-personalized information after your account has been closed.

We inform you that information you have shared with others (e.g., through other online channels, Mail, updates or group posts) will remain visible after you close your account or delete the information from your own profile or mailbox, and we do not control data that others both people and companies have copied from our platform. Your profile may continue to be displayed in the services of others as an example search results. Groups’ content and ratings or review content associated with closed accounts will show an unknown user as the source.

Personal data we process to fulfill an agreement with you will be deleted when the agreement is fulfilled and all obligations arising from the agreement are fulfilled. The normal time for the removal of personal information in connection with recruitment is up to 3 years, but since you yourselves are in charge of your account you need to let us know if you want us to close your account after 3 years in written. If no written request from you that you want us to delete your account after 3 years, the 3 years will authomatical be prolonged.

Third countries

Data may be transferred to third countries. This will always take place in compliance with the admissibility requirements as regulated by law. In particular, we make certain data available to other users or third parties worldwide to fulfill our contractual obligations. This does not require either an adequacy decision pursuant to Article 45 of the EU GDPR or appropriate safeguards pursuant to Article 46 of the EU GDPR.

In cases where the transfer of data to a third country does not serve the fulfilment of our contractual obligations, we have not received consent from you, the transfer is not necessary for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims, and no other exemption clause applies, we shall only transfer your data to a third country when an adequacy decision pursuant to Article 45 of the EU GDPR or appropriate safeguards pursuant to Article 46 of the EU GDPR are in place.

In general, we provide for appropriate safeguards by closing standard data protection clauses as decreed by the European Commission with the recipient body pursuant to Article 46 of the EU GDPR, as well as an adequate level of data protection.

Terms used in our Privacy Policy

Websites: All websites, subdomains, aliases, mobile applications, background applications, web services and embedding in third-party websites where our service is available.

EU GDPR: The Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and the Council dated 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data, on the free movement of such data, and on the repeal of the EU Data Protection Directive 95/46/EC.

Personal data: Pursuant to Article 4 (1) of the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person; an identifiable natural person is one who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by reference to an identifier such as a name, an identification number, location data, an online identifier or to one or more factors specific to the physical, physiological, genetic, mental, economic, cultural or social identity of that natural person.

Social network: The contact and communication forums belonging to the applications of our service.

Profile: The page on our Site where the personal data made available by the user is displayed.

Cookies: Small files that enable us to store specific information related to you, the user, on your end device. You can edit the settings of your browser to prevent cookies from being saved.

Pixel: An image file or link to an image file that is added to the website code but not sent to your end device (e.g. PC, smartphone, etc.). Pixels are usually used in conjunction with cookies.

Profiling: Pursuant to Article 4 (4) of the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), any form of automated processing of personal data consisting of the use of personal data to evaluate certain personal aspects relating to a natural person, in particular to analyse or predict aspects concerning that natural person’s performance at work, economic situation, health, personal preferences, interests, reliability, behaviour, location or movements.

Newsletter: Newsletters or status e-mails and advertising services, or surveys for the purpose of market research.

Third country: A country outside of the European Union.

What rights can you exercise?

Your rights when we process personal information about you

You have the right to require access, correction or deletion of personal information we are processing about you. You also have the right to demand limited treatment, objection to treatment and claim the right to data portability.

In special cases, we will ask you to verify your identity or provide additional information before we allow you to exercise your rights to us. We do this to ensure that we only provide access to your personal information to you - and not someone who claims to be you.

You may withdraw your consent for processing personal information at any time. The easiest way to do this is to contact us.

PROFILING AND AUTOMATED DECISION-MAKING

Personal data is not subject to any automated decision-making. We do not conduct profiling with personal data.

COMPLAINTS

The protection of your data is particularly important to us. Within the scope of the applicable data protection law and to the extent required by the law (e.g. in the case of the GDPR), you have the right to information, amendment, deletion, the right to restrict the processing of data and otherwise to refuse permission to our processing of the data as well as the publication of certain personal data for the purpose of transfer to another office (known as data portability). You also have the right to obtain access to your personal data or information about your personal data stored by Johnsenskillz AG (right to access information), the right to correct or supplement incorrect or incomplete personal data (right to rectification), the right to delete your personal data (right to deletion) or restrict the personal data.

In addition, you can withdraw your consent at any time. This withdrawal will not affect the lawfulness of the data processing already performed on the basis of the consent granted, which is not unlawful due to the subsequent withdrawal of consent. Please note, however, that we reserve the right to enforce the restrictions required by law in cases where we are obliged to store or process certain data, have an overriding interest to do so (to the extent that we may call on it) or require it to assert claims. We will inform you in advance if this incurs any costs for you.

The exercise of such rights generally requires that you clearly prove your identity (e.g. with a copy of an ID card, if your identity cannot otherwise be clearly verified). To assert your rights, you can contact us via the address. For queries of any kind about how to exercise your rights or this privacy policy, please contact the Johnsenskillz AG privacy adviser at the following e-mail address: guro.johnsen@agjohnsen.com.

If you wish to file a complaint, you can contact the relevant regulatory authority at the following address:

Federal Data Protection and Information
Commissioner
Feldeggweg 1
3003 Bern
+41 (0)58 462 43 95
https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/de/hom

WordPress Image Lightbox